Only £3.49 Postage on Upto 24 Livefood Tubs or unto 2kg / Free Delivery Over £59 / Great Price Guaranteed / Herpetologist Owned & Run

Monocentropus balfouri (Socotra Island Blue Baboon) - Littlehampton Exotics

Monocentropus balfouri (Socotra Island Blue Baboon)

Vendor
Littlehampton Exotics
Regular price
£60.00
Sale price
£60.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Socotra Island Blue Baboon 

Scientific Name: Monocentropus balfouri

Adult Size: Approx 17cm Leg span 

Sale Animals Size: Approx 4cm body length 

Habitat Type: Terrestrial 

Endemic Location: Socotra Island off the coast of Yemen 

Category: Old Would

Temperature: 76f - 82f 

Humidity: 60% - 70% 

Experience Level: Intermediate

Check out our Setups and Enclosure Deals for our awesome enclosure options: 

All our invertebrates are shipped via APC Next Day Special Delivery for £7.95. Inverts will only be sent out Monday to Thursday. Any orders after 3pm Thursday will not be sent out till the Monday after. The weather may also affect shipping, to ensure the best possible shipping conditions for our invertebrates. An Email will be sent if there is any delay.